Nov 28 - Dec 7, 2019
Oklahoma City, OK

2019 Leader Photos


View Top Run Videos // Behind the Slide



    Open Leaders



  • Cade McCutcheon
    & Deja Vu With A Gun
    L4 Open Go 1 Sec 1 (tie)
    L3 Open Go 1 Sec 1
    L2 Open Go 1 Sec 1

  • Craig Schmersal
    & Starjac Vintage
    L4 Open Go 1 Sec 1 (tie)

  • Hava Vital
    & A Sparkling Dream
    L1 Open Go 1 Sec 1

  • Martin Larcombe
    & Drinkin Moonshine
    Prime Time Open Go 1 Sec 1
    L3 Open Go 2 Sec 1
    L2 Open Semi-Finals Sec 1
    L1 Open Semi-Finals Sec 1

  • Dany Tremblay
    & Amazing Gun
    L4 Open Go 1 Sec 2 (tie)

  • Martin Muehlstaetter
    & Seven On Seven
    L4 Open Go 1 Sec 2 (tie)

  • Gabriel Diano
    & Wimpynicki Renda
    L3 Open Go 1 Sec 2

  • Cade McCutcheon
    & Guns And Dynamite
    L2 Open Go 1 Sec 2

  • Michael Berg
    & Blazed By Magnum
    L1 Open Go 1 Sec 2

  • Todd Sommers
    & Amarilla Gunner
    Prime Time Open Go 1 Sec 2
    Prime Time Open Go 1 Sec 3

  • Andrea Fappani
    & Guns In My Genes
    L4 Open Go 1 Sec 3
    L4 Open Semi-Finals Sec 2

  • Cade McCutcheon
    & Super Marioo
    L3 Open Go 1 Sec 3
    L2 Open Go 1 Sec 3
    L3 Open Semi-Finals Sec 2
    L2 Open Semi-Finals Sec 2
    L4 Open Finals
    L3 Open Finals
    L2 Open Finals

  • Hava Vital
    & A Sparkling Dream
    L1 Open Go 1 Sec 3

  • Ryan Rushing
    & Isnt She Dreamy
    L1 Open Semi-Finals Sec 2

  • Jacob A Ballard
    & Flashin Benjamins
    L1 Open Finals

  • Martin L. Larcombe
    & Shines Like Spook
    Prime Time Open Finals

    Non Pro Leaders



  • Jessicah Keller
    & Snips Shining Gun
    L4 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1
    L3 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1
    L2 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Janine Ketterer
    & KR Smart Gal
    L1 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Taylor Zimmerman
    & Its All About Ruf
    Youth Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • James Morgan, DVM
    & Guns R For Girls
    Prime Time Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Mandy McCutcheon
    & Tidal To The Buckles
    L2 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Jack Meadows
    & Valentino Spook
    L3 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Catherine Crandon
    & Xtra All Thats Magic
    L2 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Camden Wilson
    & Master Gallo
    L1 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1
    L2 Non Pro Consolation

  • Campbell McLeod
    & Smooth Sparking Chic
    Youth Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Chad Clark
    & I Shine With Cash
    Prime Time Non Pro Go 1 Sec 1

  • Jesse Asmussen
    & Ruf Style Of Play
    L4 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 3
    L3 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 3
    L4 Non Pro Finals
    L3 Non Pro Finals

  • Luca Fappani
    & Gotta Get Diamonds
    L2 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 3
    Youth L2 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 3
    L2 Non Pro Finals
    Youth Non Pro Finals

  • Chloe Lawrence
    & American Starlight
    L1 Non Pro Go 1 Sec 3

  • Jose Vazquez
    & Xtra Winding Step
    Prime Time Non Pro Go 1 Sec 3
    Prime Time Non Pro Finals

  • Addisyn Schmersal
    & Black Gun Face
    Overall Non Pro Consolation
    L1 Non Pro Consolation

  • Ginger Schmersal
    & Mobstop
    L4 Non Pro Consolation
    L3 Non Pro Consolation

  • Josh Murphy
    & CBKtinseltownsparty
    $1,000 Honorable Mention Futurity

  • Blair McFarlin
    & Starlight N Dreams
    L1 Non Pro Finals

    NAAC & Ancillary Leaders



  • Mirjam Stillo
    & Steppin Little Lena
    NAAC Open

  • Shawn Flarida
    & Spooks Gotta Spark
    Open

  • Tanner Boyes
    & Guns Last Chance
    NAAC Intermediate Open

  • David Hanson
    & Smart Little Dunnit
    Intermediate Open

  • Kyle Kellmer
    & ARC Trashin Yer Chic
    USA Reining Open

  • Madison Rafacz
    & Whizenboonsmal
    NAAC Limited Non Pro
    Limited Non Pro

  • Meaghan Shea Master
    & Magnums Dream
    NAAC Limited Open

  • Matthew Cunningham
    & Im Spookin Electric
    Limited Open

  • Cody Garrison
    & Bombshell Banjo
    NAAC Rookie Pro
    Rookie Pro

  • Jeromy Lipps
    & Some Likeit Hot
    NAAC Novice Horse Open L1

  • Devin Warren
    & Outlaw Dreams
    NAAC Novice Horse Open L2
    Novice Horse Open L2

  • Hava Vital
    & FM Cottonwood
    Novice Horse Open L1

  • Stacy Yarbrough
    & Xtra Rubiesforwimpy
    NAAC Novice Horse NP L1

  • Madison Rafacz
    & Whizenboonsmal
    NAAC Novice Horse NP L2

  • Sam Flarida
    & PS Misses Officer
    Novice Horse NP L1
    Novice Horse NP L2

  • McKinnon Larcombe
    & Designed With Shine
    NAAC Non Pro
    Non Pro
    NAAC Intermediate Non Pro
    Intermediate Non Pro
    Youth 14-18
    NAAC Youth 14-18

  • Morris Kulmer
    & NVR What A Lucky Joe
    NAAC Prime Time Non Pro
    Prime Time Non Pro
    USA Reining Amateur

  • Kyla J Thurlow
    & Kachina Olena Tag
    Rookie L2
    NAAC Rookie L2

  • Kalena Reynolds
    & Gun Whiz It
    Rookie L1
    Rookie of the Year

  • Kimberly Brokaw
    & Ima Dreamer
    Prime Time Rookie (tie)

  • Lisa A Dentoni
    & Smart Little Dunnit
    Prime Time Rookie (tie)

  • Deborah A Good
    & Chics Love Me Wimpy
    NAAC Prime Time Rookie

  • Emily Emerson
    & Give Me Starbucks
    $20,000 Invitational Freestyle

  • Colt E Mitchell
    & Playgun Chic Olena
    Short Stirrup

  • Madison H Rafacz
    & Wimpys Dun Twistin
    Youth 13 and under
    NAAC Youth 13 and under

  • Faith S Horne
    & Dreamin Ruf
    USA Reining 13 and under

  • Sarah Armenta
    & Gun Smoke Dennis
    USA Reining Youth 14-18